Showing 1–52 of 390 results

AJWAIN OIL (Trachyspermum copticum)

£5.00
Rated 1.00 out of 5
(Based on 1 review)
Ajwain oil is an annual herbaceous plant that bears grayish- brown fruits, grown in Iran, Egypt, Afghanistan and India.

AMLA OIL

£11.00

This oil is extracted from amla berries through cold pressing.Major constituents in the oil are ellagitannins, ascorbic acid, emblicanin B, emblicanin A, pedunculagin, punigluconin punicafolin, lavonoids, kaempferol, phyllanemblinin, gallic acid and ellagic acid.

AMYRIS OIL (Amyris balsamifera)

£4.00

Amyris oil, also known as West Indian Sandalwood oil is steam distilled from the wood of the Amyris.

ANGELICA ROOTS OIL

ANGELICA ROOTS OIL (Angelica archangelica Linne)

£2.00

This oil is steam distilled and extracted from dried angelica roots.

ANGELICA SEED OIL

ANGELICA SEED OIL (Angelica archangelica Linne)

£7.00
Rated 5.00 out of 5
(Based on 1 review)

Angelica seed oil is prepared by steam distillation from dried ripe fruits.

ANISE OIL

ANISE OIL (Pimpinella anisum)

£4.00

The roots are associated with the liver and gallbladder, and the seeds are used to treat the kidneys and digestive system.

ANISEED

£14.00
Rated 4.00 out of 5
(Based on 1 review)

APRICOT OIL

£26.00

Apricot oil is rich in vitamin B17. This essential is the preferred choice for use in massage and massage oil blends due to its semi-oily texture.Cold-pressed from the dried seeds of the fruit of apricot tree. The essential oil has medium viscosity, virtually clear with a yellow tinge and excellent source of unsaturated fats. Light in color and fragrance, the oil imparts a nutty aroma

ARGAN OIL

£24.00

Argon oil is extracted from the fruit of the argon plant using mechanical presses, mixing of the dough and water is needless and the dough can be directly pressed. The oil contains fatty acids, sterols, tocopherols(vitamin e), phenols, carotenes, squalene.

Sale

ARMOISE OIL(40%, 70%) (Artemisia vulgaris L.)

£34.00 £17.00

Armoise Oil is extracted by steam distillation process of leaves and flowers of plant.

Sale

ARTEMISIA OIL (Asteraceae)

£25.00 £20.00

Artemisia species was previously used in alcoholic drinks as it has narcotics effects.

Sale

ASAFETIDA OIL (Ferula assafoetida)

£4.00 £2.00

The oil of Asafetida is prepared by steam distillation of the gum resin The main constituent of the oil is secondary butyl propenyl disulfide.

Sale

BASIL OIL (Ocimum basilicum)

£12.00 £6.00

It is used in AromaTherapy AND Medical field mainly. This oil also used for curing colds, anxiety, infection, flatulence, fatigue, insect bites

Sale

BAY OIL (Pimento Racemosa)

£12.00 £9.00

This oil is prepared by the process of steam distillation of leaves. It is used in men’s soaps, cosmetics,colognes, and hair tonics.

Sale

BERGAMOTE OIL (Mentha citrata)

£13.00 £5.00

Bergamote is small tree having pear-shaped fruit and its oil is used in making perfume products.

Sale

BETEL LEAF OIL

£25.00 £12.00

Oil is extracted through hydro – distillation of betel leaves. In India, betel is used to cure worms and also as a stimulant, an antiseptic and a breath-freshener. As per the traditional Ayurvedic medicines, betel leaf is a remedy for bad breath.

Sale

BIRCH RECT OIL (Betula alba)

£12.00 £2.00

The main constituents of Birch Oil are Salicylic Acid, Methyl Salicylate, Betulene and Betulenol

BLACK SEED OIL

£21.00

Black Seed Oil is the oil that is being extracted by squeezing the seeds of black cumin. The oil is idyllically used for treating various diseases related to digestive tract and respiratory tract for benefiting the health. Owing to its pungent aroma and taste, the oil is used in preparing dishes as a flavoring agent.

Sale

BORAGE CARRIER OIL

£45.00 £25.00

Borage (commonly known as Starflower Oil) is a skin nurturing carrier oil rich in therapeutically active ingredients. It is suitable for all skin types but the experts at Base Formula advise that it is particularly good for mature, sensitive, damaged or hormonally influenced skin. It is also helpful for areas of scarring, cellulite and as an additional moisture boost for facial massage.

Sale

BUCHU OIL (Barosma betulina)

£34.00 £23.00

Buchu Betulina Oil were used by the indigenous people of the Cape area of South Africa for hundreds of years.

Sale

CABREUVA OIL (Myrocarpus fastigiatus)

£42.00 £25.00

It is a precious oil obtained from Myrocarpus fastidious.

Sale

CAJUPUT OIL (Melaleuca cajeputi)

£45.00 £23.00

Cajuput oil is a volatile oil extracted by distillation from the leaves of the myrtaceous tree.

Sale

CALAMUS OIL (Acorus calamus)

£12.00 £5.00

It is pale yellow liquid with a strong, warm, woody-spicy smell.