Showing 105–156 of 390 results

Sale

CLOVE OIL (Syzgium aromatic)

£40.00 £30.00

Clove is the native plant of Malacca Islands and Indonesia. It is an evergreen tree that has bright green leaves and nail-shaped rose-peach flower buds.

Sale

CLOVE STEM OIL (Eugenia Caryophyllata)

£35.00 £20.00

Clove stem oil is obtained from the clove tree, which is grown mainly in hill country of Sri Lanka.

Sale

COFFEE OIL (Coffea arabica)

£30.00 £25.00

The oil has a rich, strong aroma of dark roasted coffee with antioxidant property.

Sale

COGNAC GREEN OIL (Vitis Viniferra)

£35.00 £20.00

It is prepared by steam distillation from dried, fermented grapes.

Sale

COGNAC WHITE OIL (Vitis vinifera)

£40.00 £25.00

Cognac White Oil is also known as ethyl oenanthate. It is produced during the fermentation of yeast and solids in wine lees. It gives the cognac aroma in wines.

Sale

COPAIBA OIL (Copaifera officinalis)

£40.00 £23.00

Copaiba Oil is an amazing and rare essential oil that originates from the oleoresin of the Copaiba Tree.

Sale

CORIANDER SEED OIL (Coriandrum sativum L.)

£30.00 £15.00

Coriander seed oil having a watery viscosity is extracted from the seeds of an ancient herb through steam distillation.

Sale

CORNMINT OIL (Mentha arvensis)

£30.00 £20.00

Cornmint essential oil is featured with a penetrating scent and a strong menthol kick.

Sale

COSTUS ROOTS OIL (Saussurea Lappa)

£30.00 £20.00

Costus Root Oil is one of rare essential oil, It is extracted using steam distilled from the com minuted, dried roots of Saussurea lappa.

CRUDE CLOVE LEAF OIL

£50.00

The oil is extracted from the dried leaves of clove plant using the process of steam distillation. Crude clove leaf oil has various chemical constituents, including eugenol acetate, eugenol, caryophyllene and iso-eugenol.

Sale

CUBEB OIL (Piper cubeba)

£40.00 £20.00

Derived from the fruits of a small plant litsea cubeba, this oil has pleasant and lemon odor.

Sale

CUMIN OIL (Cuminum cyminum)

£20.00 £10.00

Cumin is a small annual herb originally found in Mediterranean area. The leaves of plant are narrow and deep green in color.

Sale

CYPRESS OIL (Citrus Reticulat)

£30.00 £15.00

Cypress oil is produced in Europe. Cypress essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of cones, needles and twigs of the cypress tree.

Sale

CYPRIOL OIL (Anthemis nobilis)

£20.00 £18.00

Oil of nagarmotha is extracted by steam distillation of roots of plant that is utilized in the manufacturing of perfumery compounds, soaps, cosmetics and incense sticks {agarbatti}.

Davana oil

Rated 4.00 out of 5
(Based on 1 review)
Sale

DAVANA OIL (Artemisia pallens)

£30.00 £20.00

These oils are playing an active role in various industries including food, flavour, cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, tobacco and perfume.

Sale

DILL LEAF OIL (Anethum graveolens)

£20.00 £15.00

Dill is the common name for an aromatic perennial herbaceous plant, Anethum graveolens.

Sale

DILL OIL (Peucedanum graveolens)

£40.00 £25.00

Dill Seed Oil/Dill Oil helps in easing the mind, calms headaches and thus helps with excess sweating due to nervous tension.

Sale

ELEMI OIL (Canarium luzonicum)

£40.00 £25.00

Elemi oil is developed from the resin of Canarium luzonicum. Elemi oil is obtained from the gum by steam distillation.

EMU OIL

£21.00

EMU Oil is mainly extracted via process of refining.EMU Oil is a white oily liquid from the adipose tissues meant as anti-inflammatory purposes.It has Palmitoleic: 3.5 %, Oleic: 47.4%, Linoleic: 15.2%, Fatty acid, Vitamin, Minerals, Omega 3 and 6.

Sale

Eucalyptus Oil (BP)

£35.00 £17.00

Steam distillation process is used for extracting eucalyptus oil from leaves and young twigs of eucalyptus tree.The oil with BP standards exhibits a very distinctive, sharp and fresh smell. In appearance, the oil is pale yellow in color and viscous in nature.

Sale

EUCALYPTUS OIL (Eucalyptus globulus)

£30.00 £20.00

It is a edible spice, mainly used for confecting some essences.

Sale

FENNEL OIL (Foeniculum vulgare)

£30.00 £20.00

Fennel is an erect growing perennial herb. Fennel Bitter Essential Oil is credited with being an antiseptic, antispasmodic, arminative, depurative, diuretic, expectorant, laxative, stimulant, splenic, stomachic and a vermifuge.

Sale

FENUGREEK OIL (Trigonella Foenumgraecum)

£40.00 £20.00

Fenugreek is an annual herb, which is grown in India, England, Africa, Morocco, etc.

Sale

FLAXSEED OIL

£35.00 £17.00

The oil is extracted from the flaxseed, a seed from the plant Linum usitatissimum. Widely used in making several medicines, the oil is also taken by people as a laxative for constipation, to prevent breastcancer, prostatecancer and for weight loss. This is also applied on the skin to sooth irritations.

Sale

FRANKINCENSE OIL (Boswellia carterii)

£40.00 £20.00

Frankincense essential oil is known for its therapeutic properties and is used as astringent, carminative, antiseptic, digestive, sedative, diuretic and as tonic.

Sale

GALBANUM OIL (Ferula spp)

£34.00 £17.00

Galbanum is a large perennial herb with a smooth stem shiny leaflets and small flowers. This oil is extracted through steam distillation.