Showing 313–364 of 390 results

Sale

PINE BLACK OIL (Pinus keysia)

£40.00 £20.00

Pine Black Oil is obtained by the process of steam distillation. This pine black oil has a wonderful earthy and forest-like aroma.

Pine oil

Rated 5.00 out of 5
(Based on 3 reviews)

POMEGRANATE OIL

£32.00

The oil is extracted using Cold press process using seed part of the fruit.The essential oil constitutes around 5% of grain weight that in turn comprise around 40% of fruit weight. The oil produced is 10% of weight of seeds through cold pressed process and the extracted oil contains minimum of 70% punicic acid.

PRIMROSE OIL

£25.00

The oil is extracted by cold pressing the seeds of primrose flowers. Evening Primrose is a common wildflower found in North America, Europe and parts of Asia. The oil is exceptionally high in fatty acids with rich content of gamma linolenic acid (GLA). This acid has excellent affects on many of the enzymes function in the body.

PSORALEA OIL

£54.00

Psoralea Oil is hygienically extracted from the Psoralea corylifolia (Babchi) that is originally from the Fabaceae family. This oil is extracted from seeds, roots and fruits through steam distillation method.

RECTIFIED CLOVE LEAF OIL

£50.00

This rectified oil is obtained from the distillation of crude clove oil and crude clove essential oil. This oil is distilled in order to obtain excellent purity clove oil with minimum concentration of 85%. Pale yellow in color, the oil is soluble in water and organic solvents. With its excellent medicinal properties, it is widely added to many dental preparations, toothpastes, toiletries, soaps and cosmetics

Sale

ROSEHIP SEED OIL

£35.00 £17.00

Rosehip seed oil is extracted from the native rose plant’s seeds that grow wild in southern Andes. It is generally used in skin care products for curing a variety of skin conditions such as acne and eczema, dermatitis, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as fragile nails and wrinkles. This oil is also often used to heal scarring and reduce photo-aging. This oil is absolutely herbal and does not cause any harm to skin.

Sale

ROSEMARY OIL (BP)

£34.00 £17.00

The rosemary oil is an almost colorless to pale yellow liquid with a characteristic, refreshing and pleasant odor.Rosemary Oil BP is extracted through distillation from fresh flowers of rosemary plant. The flowers yield 1.0-2.0% of oil.

Sale

ROSEMARY OIL (Rosmarinus Officinalis)

£35.00 £16.00

Rosemary oil is considered one of the rare oil, which has a pronounced action on the brain and the central nervous system.

Sale

ROSEWOOD OIL (Aniba rosaeodora)

£36.00 £17.00

The oil has a wide range of therapeutic qualities and is used for lifting depression as well as providing a cure for cases of impotence.

Sale

SAGE ESSENTIAL OIL (Salvia Sclarea)

£34.00 £15.00

Our sage essential oil is majorly used for the treatment of herpes, burns, cuts, eczema and thrush.

Sale

SANDALWOOD INDIA OIL (Santalum Album)

£40.00 £20.00

The essential oil is well recognized for its distinctive fragrance and finds usage in countless applications including in Ayurvedic medicines for treatments of somatic as well as mental disorders.

Sandalwood oil

Rated 2.68 out of 5
(Based on 38 reviews)
Sale

SAVORY OIL (Satureja Montana)

£35.00 £20.00

Savory oil is developed by steam distillation from the satureia hortense or satureia montana.

Sale

SEA BUCKTHORN OIL

£51.00 £26.00

This Sea Buckthorn oil is extracted via steam distillation of the fruit or seed part of the plant.Offered Sea Buckthorn Oil is rich in terms of nutrients, proteins and essential fatty acids and all these constituent elements are necessary to make skin healthy and strong.

SPEARMINT NATIVE OIL

SPEARMINT NATIVE OIL (Evernia furfuracea)

Spearmint Native oil is obtained by steam distilling the flowering tops. This oil is prepared from Mentha spicata and contains R-(–)- carvone, which gives it its distinctive fragrance.

Spearmint oil

Rated 2.87 out of 5
(Based on 45 reviews)
Sale

SPEARMINT OIL (Mentha spicata)

£30.00 £13.00

Spearmint Oil is highly rated in field of medicine due to its preventive and curative properties.

STY RAX OIL

STY RAX OIL (Styrax benzoin)

£45.00

Styrax is an amazing fixative. It is highly effective when applied in small quantities.

Sugandha kokila oil(Luvunga scandens)

Rated 2.74 out of 5
(Based on 19 reviews)

SUNFLOWER OIL

£11.00
Rated 3.00 out of 5
(Based on 1 review)

Sunflower Seed Oil

Rated 2.90 out of 5
(Based on 41 reviews)
TAGETE OIL

TAGETE OIL (Tagetes Minuta)

£14.00

Tagetes is steam distilled from the leaves, stalks and flowers of the African or French marigold. Its therapeutic properties are anti-infectious, anti-microbial, antibiotic, anti-parasitic antiseptic, insecticide and antifungal.

TARRAGON OIL

TARRAGON OIL (Artimisia dracunculus)

£32.00

These herbs are widely used to treat anorexia, hiccups, internal spasm, dyspepsia, flatulence, nervous indigestion and even menstrual pains.

TEA TREE OIL

TEA TREE OIL (Melaleuca alternifolia)

£8.00

The Tea Tree Oil is prepared from Melaleuca alternifolia of the Myrtaceae family.

THUJA OIL

THUJA OIL (Thuja occidentalis)

£6.00

Thuja Oil is known to have strong insect repellent, rubefacient, anti rheumatic, astringent, diuretic,emmenagogue, expectorant, stimulant (nerves, uterus and heart muscles), tonic and vermifuge properties.

Thyme Oil

Rated 5.00 out of 5
(Based on 3 reviews)
THYME OIL

THYME OIL (Thymus vulgaris)

£9.00

Thyme is one of those rare and amazing herbs that is enjoyed as much for its ornamental value as it is for its intense flavour.

Tolu Balsam Oil

Tolu Balsam Oil (Myroxylon pereirae)

£5.00

Tolu balsam is non-fossil resin, commonly originates from South America (Peru, Colombia, and Venezuela).

TURMERIC OIL

TURMERIC OIL (Curcuma Longa)

£7.00

The oil is obtained from the rhizome by steam distillation.

TURPENTINE OIL

TURPENTINE OIL (Pinus sylvestris)

£4.00

The oil is extracted from the rhizome by steam distillation.