APRICOT OIL

Apricot oil is rich in vitamin B17. This essential is the preferred choice for use in massage and massage oil blends due to its semi-oily texture.Cold-pressed from the dried seeds of the fruit of apricot tree. The essential oil has medium viscosity, virtually clear with a yellow tinge and excellent source of unsaturated fats. Light in color and fragrance, the oil imparts a nutty aroma

Description

Apricot oil is the rich source of vitamins A, C and E and fatty acids, thus highly nutritious for consumption. Widely used in the cosmetics industry for the formulation of various personal care products, this oil is also added to many traditional Chinese medicines to treat inflammatory skin disorders. The oil is good for both culinary purpose and cosmetic use. In addition to this, it also helps in blending oils together with its semi- oily texture.

1 review for APRICOT OIL

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “APRICOT OIL”