Sale

Eucalyptus Oil (BP)

Steam distillation process is used for extracting eucalyptus oil from leaves and young twigs of eucalyptus tree.The oil with BP standards exhibits a very distinctive, sharp and fresh smell. In appearance, the oil is pale yellow in color and viscous in nature.

Description

Eucalyptus Oil (BP Grade) is extracted and formulated in accordance with the British Pharmacopoeia standards. The oil is extracted from Eucalyptus leaves and twigs. Helps to clear the mind and focus concentration, this essential reduces swelling in the mucus membranes.
Useful as a warming oil when used for muscular aches and pains, rheumatoid arthritis, sprains and poor circulation. In skin care it can be used for burns, blisters, herpes, cuts, wounds, skin infections and insect bites.It is used in a variety of over the counter drugs including rubs, inhalers, liniments, rash creams, and mouthwashes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eucalyptus Oil (BP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *