Sale

ROSEMARY OIL (BP)

The rosemary oil is an almost colorless to pale yellow liquid with a characteristic, refreshing and pleasant odor.Rosemary Oil BP is extracted through distillation from fresh flowers of rosemary plant. The flowers yield 1.0-2.0% of oil.

Description

Rosemary Oil BP is different from ordinary rosemary oil as it complies with all the standards and norms defined by British Pharmacopoeia. The rosemary is a small evergreen plant that mainly grows in Italy, Dalmatia, Spain, Greece, Turkey, Egypt, France, Portugal and North Africa. The oil extracted has a clear and refreshing herbal smell. Cosmetic industry uses rosemary oil as a great ingredient in anti-aging creams. The oil shows an excellent toning and binding effects on loose, sagging skin. In appearance, the rosemary herb has scaly bark and dense, leathery needle like leaves.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ROSEMARY OIL (BP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *